Two Bedrooms, Lux, Bessarabska Square

  • 72 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 5 guests
  • 3 beds

Two Bedrooms, Lux, Bessarabska Square Kyiv apartment lies nearly 25 minutes' walk from Park of Eternal Glory and about 300 metres from Teatralna tube station.

The accommodation features a bathroom with a hair dryer and bath sheets.

The apartment is equipped with self-catering amenities such as an electric kettle, an oven, and kitchenware, providing guests with the opportunity to prepare their own meals.

The apartment is situated in Shevchenkivskyj, which is a busy hub with student bars, elegant restaurants, and art galleries, plus produce stalls at vast Bessarabsky Market, just moments from Khreschatyk Street. This apartment is just 1.5 km from National Museum of Natural Sciences of Ukraine and just 450 metres from Brodsky Synagogue. The hilltop Museum of Water is a mere 1.6 km away. Two Bedrooms, Lux, Bessarabska Square apartment is also approximately 25 minutes on foot from Kyiv Central rail station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Two Bedrooms, Lux, Bessarabska Square
Kievapartments
Mobile-only price

Kievapartments

136 m from property
Central Apartments
Mobile-only price

Central Apartments

8.4
Very Good 122 reviews
192 m from property
USD 34 USD 31
per night
Апартаменты В Центре Киева На Бессарабской Площади 7
Mobile-only price

Апартаменты В Центре Киева На Бессарабской Площади 7

206 m from property
USD 38 USD 34
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Igor Sikorsky Kyiv International
    8 km

    Train stations

    Kyiv Central Train Station
    2.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Two Bedrooms, Lux, Bessarabska Square apartment located?
      Two Bedrooms, Lux, Bessarabska Square apartment lies next to Khreschatyk Street.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Two Bedrooms, Lux, Bessarabska Square apartment?
      Popular attractions near Two Bedrooms, Lux, Bessarabska Square apartment include the large 10.6 hectares Volodymyr Hill Park, which is placed within a 20-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Two Bedrooms, Lux, Bessarabska Square apartment?
      Guests can stay at Two Bedrooms, Lux, Bessarabska Square apartment for a minimum of $104 per night.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Cooper Pub offering European cuisine located in the immediate vicinity of the apartment or opt for Dva Gusya where they can savor Ukrainian dishes set 100 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there free Wi-Fi in this accommodation?
      The internet is provided for free at this accommodation.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Igor Sikorsky Kyiv International
    8 km

    Train stations

    Kyiv Central Train Station
    2.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Two Bedrooms, Lux, Bessarabska Square

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close